New Users Sign Up Here

Returning Users Log In

Minute Packages
Currency:
Phone Sex Online
Annette Haven
Annette HavenAnnette Haven
Alias: Annette Funnette
Years Active: 1973 - 2003
Born: Dec 1st 1954 / Sagittarius
Birth Place: Las Vegas, NV United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 5in
Breast Size: 32B
Typical Hair Color: Brunette
Eye Color: Brown
Facebook: Facebook Page
Homepage: Annette Have: Porn Superstar
Annette Haven appears in 142 scenes.
Annette Haven appears in 126 videos.

Porn Star Biography: Annette Haven

Annette Haven was born Annette Robinson and raised in a conservative Mormon family. At 17 years of age she married her boyfriend of the time, but the marriage was short-lived as they divorced two years later. Shortly thereafter, in the early 70s, she left her home in Las Vegas and travelled to San Francisco where she began working the dance circuit as a stripper. It was there that she met Bonnie Holiday, an adult performer who became her friend and later lover. Annette’s debut porn role was in Lady Freaks (1973) alongside Bonnie, the two appearing in several productions together and living under the same roof for a number of years with Holiday’s boyfriend.

The First Porno Diva

By 1975, Annette had established herself through some of the most preeminent and successful pictures of the time; more specifically, she had a reputation for setting the tone on a set and would not compromise her integrity and moral code for anyone—she refused to do scenes that included violence, anal sex, or facial “money shots.” Additionally, she was one of the first American performers who established herself in Europe entertainment industry.

Top Rated Porn Movies and Sexy Partners

Annette appeared as a virginal maiden in the Mitchell brother’s hit film The Autobiography of a Flea (1976) and followed up as John Holmes’ main squeeze in the opening sequence of Bob Chinn’s Tell Them Johnny Wadd is Here (1976). Throughout the pinnacle of the golden age, she continued banking on her marquee status by appearing in a steady stream of first-rate productions with some of the industry’s brightest stars and directors. Specifically, her starring role in V: The Hot One (1978) offered a memorable opportunity to collaborate with a fine selection of studs from the era: John Leslie, Paul Thomas, Joey Silvera, and John Seeman. SexWorld (1978), Take-Off (1978) and The Grafenberg Spot (1985) are other examples of top rated films brandishing Annette’s expertise as an actor and performer. In Henri Pachard’s Charm School (1986) she even worked with her real-life husband, appropriately billed as Billy Haven.

Porn Awards

  • 1977 AFAA Award Best Supporting Actress Coming of Angels
  • Member AVN Hall of Fame
  • Member XRCO Hall of Fame.
In addition, a number of the movies she acted in won prestigious awards or were inducted into adult Hall of Fames, including:
  • Femmes de Sade,
  • Desires Within Young Girls,
  • Barbara Broadcast,
  • Anna Obsessed, and
  • Hot Pursuit
to name a few.

Life after the Adult Industry

In 1989 she completely retired from penetration scenes, and appeared only in non-sex cameos; by the end of her career, Annette Haven had appeared in almost 100 movies and compilations. She chose to settle in Sausalito, California, with her husband.

Search Through Movies Featuring this Star:
Title Any

Limited Edition 8 - Heaven is a Wet Hole

Studio:

Video: Limited Edition 8 - Heaven is a Wet Hole

Number 8 from the 8mm Limited Edition

It's nearly impossible to resist . . .


6 Ratings

Sound Of Love

1982Studio:

Video: Sound Of Love

The Sound of Love, the 1982 classic featuring Loni Sanders, Annette Haven, Debbie . . .


14 Ratings

For The Love Of Pleasure

1980Studio:

Video: For The Love Of Pleasure

Alpha Blue Archives is back with this classic film! When the lovely Sue Nero catches . . .


22 Ratings

Memphis Cathouse Blues

1982Studio:

Video: Memphis Cathouse Blues

Sensual superstar Annette Haven is the lady of the house who knows exactly how to . . .


74 Ratings

The Seven Seductions Of Madame Lau

1984Studio:

Video: The Seven Seductions Of Madame Lau

Christopher Hamilton is a wealthy and arrogant British playboy seeking the ultimate . . .


69 Ratings

Swedish Erotica 191 - Classy Sales lady

Studio:

Video: Swedish Erotica 191 - Classy Sales lady

Annette Haven plays an extremely sexy saleslady. John Holmes plays the customer. . . .


11 Ratings

Barbara Broadcast - Director Commentary With Radley Metzger

1977Studio:

Video: Barbara Broadcast - Director Commentary With Radley Metzger

Watch the full length feature while director Radley Metzger discusses the production, . . .


7 Ratings

Barbara Broadcast

1977Studio:

Video: Barbara Broadcast

Distribpix is proud to present Barbara Broadcast digitally re-mastered . . .


39 Ratings

Barbara Broadcast - A Tribute To The Players

2013Studio:

Video: Barbara Broadcast - A Tribute To The Players

A Tribute To The Players from Barbara Broadcast - This featurette takes a brief look . . .


5 Ratings

Barbara Broadcast - The Making Of Barbara Broadcast

2013Studio:

Video: Barbara Broadcast - The Making Of Barbara Broadcast

In order to put the movie in it's proper historical context, we are offering our . . .


5 Ratings
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Annette Haven


JM says:
 Check out Graphenberg spot and Coming of angels the sequel for more older Annette.

JM says:
 Check out Charm school if you want the older Annette.

JM says:
 Annette makes me wet with her big hair and ivory skin.

JM says:
 I guess they had a standard they had to live up to with the censors etc. No fetish and only soft kind of sex scenes

JM says:
 Hard to find a really good sex scene with Annette. Back in this day the edits and film work were too quick and very rarely got shots of toes and dirty style sex positions.