New Users Sign Up Here

Returning Users Log In

Minute Packages
Currency:
Phone Sex Online
Lesllie Bovee
Alias: Leslie Bovee
Years Active: 1976 - 1982
Born: May 1st 1949 / Taurus
Birth Place: Bend, Oregon United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Typical Hair Color: Brunette
Lesllie Bovee appears in 78 scenes.
Lesllie Bovee appears in 52 videos.

Lesllie Bovee Porn Star Biography

Lesllie Bovee was born in Bend, Oregon where she worked as a stewardess for TWA Airlines. Like many performers, she started in the adult entertainment industry as a go-go dancer and stripper. She moved to explicit hardcore films in 1976 starring in a string of high-budget West Coast productions including future XRCO Hall of Fame classics Femmes de Sade and SexWorld. Her first movie was Alan Colberg's Tapestry of Passion (1976) where she had a memorable scene with infamous actor John Holmes. Later, Bovee recalled that experience, "I starred in it with John C. Holmes - I guess you could say that I started big! Anyway, during the fuck scene John had the camera stop rolling to allow me enough time to build up to climax. Then, when I was about ready to cum, he had them roll again."

Career and Films

With her peaches and cream complexion and deceptively innocent good looks, Bovee quickly became one of the carnal queens of the adult movies. Her hot encounters with John Holmes continued in such classics as Eruption and The Senator's Daughter. Eruption (1977), directed by Stanley Kurlan, was a porn spoof of the 1944 film noir classic Double Indemnity in which Bovee portrayed Sandy Bevin, a woman plotting to kill her wealthy husband and inherit his fortune. Shot on location in Hawaii, the film contained murder, intrigue, plot twists, and sex - a lot of it. One year later, Bovee and Holmes starred together again in The Senator's Daughter, a highly entertaining parody of the TV series The Six Million Dollar Man. Bovee portrayed the kidnapped daughter of a senator; the senator commissioned agent John Galt (John Holmes) to save his daughter. Upon her rescue, the two had lots of sex and fell in love. The film wrapped neatly with a story book wedding.

After two years in San Francisco, Bovee jumped across the continent to explore the East Coast (NYC) porn scene. She was cast as Rita, a really bad girl in Chuck Vincent's Mis Behavin' (1978) and good twin/bad twin Veronica/Ronnie in Kemal Horulu's Blue Ecstasy in New York (1980) where she participated in the scorching encounters with Eric Edwards and Jamie Gillis. Bovee was equally credible in another XRCO Hall of Famer, Ecstasy Girls (1979) with Serena, Laurien Dominique and Georgina Spelvin, again proving Bovee was able to lend a darker edge to the embodiment of her screen characters.

Beside films, Bovee did personal appearances and occasionally posed nude for the adult magazines like High Society and Genesis.

Life After Porn

Bovee made her exit from the porn industry in 1980 after only 5 years and fewer than 40 movies to her credit. She reportedly got married and settled down in Long Island. However, most of her movies are on various classic lists and Halls of Fame. Her scenes regularly appear in various anthologies and compilations, making it appear as though she performed in many more movies than she actually did.

Awards

Inducted into the AVN Hall of Fame

Inducted into the X-Rated Critics Organization Hall of Fame

Search Through Movies Featuring this Star:
Title Any

Joe Bardo Triple Feature - Starlet Nights

1982Studio:

Video: Joe Bardo Triple Feature - Starlet Nights
Preview

14 Ratings

Starlet Nights is a classic film from 1982 starring the one and only Leslie Bovee. . . .

Leslie Bovee's Fantasies

Studio:

Video: Leslie Bovee's Fantasies
Preview

7 Ratings

Leslie Bovee’s Fantasies features the classic star engaging in three exquisite . . .

Lustful Feelings

1977Studio:

Video: Lustful Feelings
Preview

13 Ratings

Lustful Feelings is directed by Kemal Horulu and stars Leslie Bovee, Terri Hall, . . .

Sugar Britches

1981Studio:

Video: Sugar Britches
Preview

38 Ratings

Sugar Britches presents a study in experimental classical erotica with several vignettes . . .

From Cock To Cock

Studio:

Video: From Cock To Cock
Preview

8 Ratings

No one man alone seems able to satisfy Leslie. She sucks three pulsing boners, one . . .

Lucky Patient

Studio:

Video: Lucky Patient
Preview

10 Ratings

Superstars Vanessa Del Rio and Leslie Bovee' are the kind of nurses that anyone would . . .

Lapping Lovers

Studio:

Video: Lapping Lovers
Preview

8 Ratings

When Chris returns to roommate Leslie after a day on a bummer job, Leslie knows she's . . .

Porn Star Legends - Leslie Bovee

2013Studio:

Video: Porn Star Legends - Leslie Bovee
Preview

17 Ratings

Porn Legend Leslie Bovee worked as a stewardess for TWA Airlines prior to starting . . .

The Opening Of Misty Beethoven - Theatrical Trailers of Henry Paris

1976Studio:

Video: The Opening Of Misty Beethoven - Theatrical Trailers of Henry Paris
Preview

6 Ratings

Director Radley Metzger was an anamoly in the adult film industry. Fifteen years . . .

Vanessa Del Rio's Fantasies

1981Studio:

Video: Vanessa Del Rio's Fantasies
Preview

15 Ratings

Showgirls Classics presents for your enjoyment the most famous and most beautiful . . .

2 3 4 5 Next 6 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Lesllie Bovee


del says:
 good