New here? Get 15 20 free minutes of streaming video: Get Free Instant Access Now
  1. Champagne For Breakfast
  2. Come Under My Spell
  3. The First Time
  4. Pretty Peaches
  5. Sweet Young Foxes
  6. Expectations
  7. The New Erotic Adventures Of Casanova 2
  8. The New Erotic Adventures Of Casanova
Blair Harris
Aliases: Dave Hartman, David Blair
Years Active: 1974 - 1991
Born: Feb 29th 1952 / Pisces
Birth Place: Florida, US United States
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Typical Hair Color: Brown
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Blair Harris' Porn Star Biography

Blair Harris was 22 years old when he made his porn debut in 1974. He went on to work in the adult film industry for about 2 decades, retiring with nearly 300 titles under his belt. This classic actor worked in porn in a time when video was king and the sex industry was just amping up to become a huge business. He worked with some of the industry's best production companies at the time, including VCA, Mirage, Essex Video / Electric Hollywood, Lipstik Video, and many more.

Notable Films

With so many titles to choose from, it's difficult to list only a few noteworthy films. However, we're sure once you get a glimpse of Harris in action, you'll do the leg work to find the rest of his movies. Notable films for Harris include, but are certainly not limited to, Young and Restless 2 (Vista Video), Talk Dirty to Me 2 (Dreamland Entertainment), Seka's Fantasies (Caballero Home Video), Please Mr. Postman (VCA), and Legend of King Karl (Arrow Productions).

Title Any

Champagne For Breakfast

Video: Champagne For Breakfast
Preview

10 Ratings
Release Year: 1980
Date Added: 2018-11-08
Premium Title

The incomparable Leslie Bovee plays Champagne, a high paid advertising executive . . .

Studio:

Come Under My Spell

Video: Come Under My Spell
Preview

17 Ratings
Release Year: 1979
Date Added: 2018-10-15
Premium Title

The sexually desperate Fernando is a foreign exchange student taking classes in hip . . .

Studio:

The First Time

Video: The First Time
Preview

12 Ratings
Release Year: 1978
Date Added: 2018-09-30
Premium Title

You'll never know how good 'something different' can be - until you try it!

Mimi

. . .

Studio:

Pretty Peaches

Video: Pretty Peaches
Preview

18 Ratings
Release Year: 1978
Date Added: 2018-09-29
Premium Title

XRCO Hall of Fame Movie
AVN Top 500

Restored in 2k from 35mm

. . .

Studio:

Sweet Young Foxes

Video: Sweet Young Foxes
Preview

13 Ratings
Release Year: 1983
Date Added: 2018-09-19
Premium Title

Remastered and Restored restored in 2k from 35mm camera negatives.

A group

. . .

Studio:

Expectations

Video: Expectations
Preview

10 Ratings
Release Year: 1977
Premium Title

Suzette Holland and Delania Raffino are two young girls who exchange places and discover . . .

Studio:

The New Erotic Adventures Of Casanova 2

Video: The New Erotic Adventures Of Casanova 2
Preview

11 Ratings
Release Year: 1982
Premium Title

Remastered Version

Throughout the course of history, no single name has

. . .

Studio:

The New Erotic Adventures Of Casanova

Video: The New Erotic Adventures Of Casanova
Preview

18 Ratings
Release Year: 1976
Premium Title

This epic from 1976 spans 200 years and features the infamous John Holmes playing . . .

Studio:

The Greatest American Blonde

Video: The Greatest American Blonde
Preview

16 Ratings
Release Year: 1988

They don't make 'em like this anymore. This is a fantastic classic from the 80s, . . .

Studio:

She Needs A Change

Video: She Needs A Change
Preview

8 Ratings

Gourmet Video brings you another sexy flick packed with tons of the kind of hardcore . . .

Studio:
2 3 4 5 Next » 17 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Blair Harris

No Comments to Show