New here? Get 15 20 free minutes of streaming video: Get Free Instant Access Now
  1. Blondes Have More Fun
  2. Swedish Erotica Film 101 - Accounting For It
John Seeman
Aliases: John Toland, John Semen
Born: Jan 3rd 1943
Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY, US
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Submit/Correct Star Bio

John Seeman Pornstar Biography

John Seeman is a male adult film star. John was born on Jan 3, 1943. It is noteworthy that Mr. John Seeman, a Capricorn, was born the same day of the year as Tony Davis, however, John Seeman is 24 years older than Tony Davis. Mr. Seeman is originally from New Rochelle, NY, US.

John's Porn Career

Mr. Seeman has worked with a multitude of adult production companies including VeryOldMovies, Caballero Video, and Collector Classix. He is extremely talented and has performed in movies which are associated with nearly one hundred categories. The range of categories includes hardcore sex, facials and 70's classics.

John Seeman has starred with a number of performers which include Gloria Hope, Amanda Jane Adams as well as Jon Martin. He has appeared in 34 films with Ken Scudder; the most of any of him costars. Their most recent film, Sex Slaves Of Satan 2, became available in 2010 by VCX. The collection of movies in which they are featured together also contains Ecstasy In New York (After Hours Cinema), A Formal Faucett (VCX), and The Best Of VCX Classics (VCX).

The list of videos in which John is featured contains The Best Of VCX Classics II, The Very Best Of Serena and The Very Best Of Dorothy LeMay. Fewer than half of his movies are part of a series. The collection of film series in which Mr. Seeman has acted contains The Best Of VCX Classics, Eruption (8mm) and Body Language.

While Mr. John Seeman is not retired it has been 9 years since his last movie. We hope that this is just an extended career pause and that we will see some amazing new work from him in the near future.

Title Any

Blondes Have More Fun

Video: Blondes Have More Fun
Preview

10 Ratings
Release Year: 1979
Date Added: 2019-09-02
Premium Title

Two bumbling entrepreneurs accidentally create an aphrodisiac at their health food . . .

Studio:

Swedish Erotica Film 101 - Accounting For It

Video: Swedish Erotica Film 101 - Accounting For It
Preview

10 Ratings
Release Year: 1978
Premium Title

Pauline with her luscious, vivacious breasts, breasts which can produce cream at . . .

Studio:

The Hit

Video: The Hit
Preview

10 Ratings
Release Year: 1975
Premium Title

An X-rated take on the 1954 film "Suddenly" with Sinatra. Two men hole up in a house . . .

Studio:

Swedish Erotica Film #104 - College Stud

Video: Swedish Erotica Film #104 - College Stud
Preview

9 Ratings
Release Year: 1978
Premium Title

Two extremely beautiful girls, bodies which radiate tremendous sexual stimulation . . .

Studio:

Afternoon Delight 25 - Pigtailed Sucker

Video: Afternoon Delight 25 - Pigtailed Sucker
Preview

5 Ratings
Release Year: 1978

Number 25 from Afternoon Delight

The Beautiful Soft Light of Sensuality

A

. . .

Studio:

Everything You Wanted To Know

Video: Everything You Wanted To Know
Preview

7 Ratings
Release Year: 1976
Premium Title

Two "important" sleazy producers try to pitch sex film ideas to a investor named . . .

Studio:

Cry For Cindy

Video: Cry For Cindy
Preview

10 Ratings
Release Year: 1976
Premium Title

Cindy is a depressed prostitute. She is doing it to put her boyfriend through med . . .

Studio:

Champagne For Breakfast

Video: Champagne For Breakfast
Preview

16 Ratings
Release Year: 1980
Premium Title

The incomparable Leslie Bovee plays Champagne, a high paid advertising executive . . .

Studio:

Hot & Saucy Pizza Girls

Video: Hot & Saucy Pizza Girls
Preview

25 Ratings
Release Year: 1978
Premium Title

Restored from 35mm negative

This comedy was directed by Bob Chinn and stars

. . .

Studio:

The New Erotic Adventures Of Casanova 2

Video: The New Erotic Adventures Of Casanova 2
Preview

16 Ratings
Release Year: 1982
Premium Title

Remastered Version

Throughout the course of history, no single name has

. . .

Studio:

Baby Rosemary

Video: Baby Rosemary
Preview

21 Ratings
Release Year: 1976
Premium Title

Sharon Thorpe stars as a beautiful, though sexually traumatized, young woman who . . .

Studio:

The New Erotic Adventures Of Casanova

Video: The New Erotic Adventures Of Casanova
Preview

22 Ratings
Release Year: 1976
Premium Title

This epic from 1976 spans 200 years and features the infamous John Holmes playing . . .

Studio:
2 3 4 5 Next » 11 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for John Seeman

No Comments to Show