New here? Get 15 20 free minutes of streaming video: Get Free Instant Access Now
Cyndee Summers
Alias: Anne Faulkner
Born: Sep 27th 1949
Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA, US
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Cyndee Summers Pornstar Biography

Cyndee Summers is a female actress. This Libra was born on Sep 27, 1949. It is worth mentioning that this Libra was born the same day of the year as Kimberly Carson although Ms. Summers is 14 years older than Kimberly Carson. Cyndee Summers originated from Los Angeles, CA, US.

Cyndee's Porn Career

Ms. Cyndee Summers has worked with many adult production companies including Alpha Blue Archives, 42nd Street Pete VOD, and Blue Vanities. This performer is extremely talented and has acted in movies which are associated with 37 categories ranging from classic porn stars to blowjobs.

Cyndee Summers has starred with a variety of other models which include Ron Jeremy, Robert Cole as well as Tricia Opal. Of all of her costars, you can find Ms. Cyndee Summers on camera most frequently with John Holmes. They have been in 9 films together. Their most recent movie, Peepshow Loops 94: 1970s (Color), became available in 2008 by Blue Vanities. Some of the other movies in which they have appeared together include Winning Strokes (Caballero Video), 14'' Tool Time Memories (Caballero Video), and Around The World With John Holmes_DUPE (42nd Street Pete VOD).

The list of films in which Cyndee appears includes Mr. Big Stuff, The Best Of VCX Classics II and The Sex Prophet. Fewer than half of her videos are part of a series. The list of movie series in which Ms. Cyndee Summers appears contains Taboo, Peepshow Loops and The Best Of VCX Classics.

While Ms. Summers is not retired it has been many years since her last film. We are hopeful that this is just an extended career pause and that we will see some fantastic new work from her sometime soon.

Title Any

Act Of Confession

Video: Act Of Confession
Preview

13 Ratings
Release Year: 1972
Premium Title

Medieval nun Sister Beatrice (Kim Durey) is getting ready to take her vows when she . . .

Studio:

Frankie And Johnnie Were Lovers

Video: Frankie And Johnnie Were Lovers
Preview

13 Ratings
Release Year: 1975

Cult cutie Rene Bond shows off her pre and post breast enhancement surgery body in . . .

Studio:

Youthful Sexual Madness - The Lost Films Of Cyndee Summers

Video: Youthful Sexual Madness - The Lost Films Of Cyndee Summers
Preview

18 Ratings
Release Year: 1974

Long-eye lashed, pert-titted, strawberry blonde Cyndee Summers is best known as

. . .

Studio:

Classified Sex - The Lost Films Of Cyndee Summers

Video: Classified Sex - The Lost Films Of Cyndee Summers
Preview

9 Ratings
Release Year: 1975

Long-eye lashed, pert-titted, strawberry blonde Cyndee Summers is best known as

. . .

Studio:

The Fugitives - The Lost Films Of Cyndee Summers

Video: The Fugitives - The Lost Films Of Cyndee Summers
Preview

8 Ratings

Long-eye lashed, pert-titted, strawberry blonde Cyndee Summers is best known as

. . .

Studio:

Flesh Films 4 - Brother & Sis

Video: Flesh Films 4 - Brother & Sis
Preview

16 Ratings

Number 4 from Flesh Films

our little story shows us again of the power . . .

Studio:

Supermodels Do L.A.

Video: Supermodels Do L.A.
Preview

26 Ratings
Release Year: 1985

Originally released under the title Satin Dolls, the concept of the "supermodel" . . .

Studio:

Taboo IV - The Younger Generation

Video: Taboo IV - The Younger Generation
Preview

1113 Ratings
Release Year: 1985
Premium Title

Never before has a series of explicit adult films been as successful and talked about . . .

Studio:

The Long Ranger

Video: The Long Ranger
Preview

31 Ratings
Release Year: 1987

Instead of a masked cowboy and his silver steed, this movie is about busty Southern . . .

Studio:

House Of Pleasure

Video: House Of Pleasure
Preview

33 Ratings
Release Year: 1984

Your deepest desires will lead you to the house of pleasure.

Welcome . . .

Studio:

Fantasy Fulfillment

Video: Fantasy Fulfillment
Preview

9 Ratings

Whilst his houseguest relaxes in a hot bath and then heads to bed, he fantasizes . . .

Studio:

For Services Rendered

Video: For Services Rendered
Preview

80 Ratings
Release Year: 1985

Get ready for the wildest sexpionage caper ever! You can bet your Aston-Martin that . . .

Studio:
2 3 Next 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Cyndee Summers

No Comments to Show