New here? Get 15 20 free minutes of streaming video: Get Free Instant Access Now
Andrea True
Alias: Singe Low
Born: Jul 26th 1943
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Andrea True Pornstar Biography

Andrea True is a female model. This Leo was born on Jul 26, 1943. Coincidentally, she has the same birthday as Vanity (Trans) although Andrea True is 30 years older than Vanity (Trans). Andrea was born in Unknown.

Andrea's Porn Career

Ms. Andrea True has worked with multiple adult movie studios which include VCX, VCA, and Vinegar Syndrome. She is quite talented and has worked in films which are associated with 45 categories. The list includes humor plots, hospital/Dr. office scenes and even Hd Movies -> Streaming Video.

Andrea True has worked with a variety of other actors which include Mary Stuart, H. Quinlan as well as Peter Savage. Of all of her costars, you can see Andrea on camera most often with Jamie Gillis. The pair has been in 12 titles together. Their most recent film, The Bite, became available in 1980 by VCX. Some of the other movies in which they are featured together include French Wives (VCA), The Seduction Of Lynn Carter (TVX Home Video), and Sweet Wet Lips - Remastered Grindhouse Edition (After Hours Cinema).

The list of films in which Andrea True appears contains Pleasure Cruise, Peepshow Loops 631 (All Lesbian): '70s & '80s (All Color) and Softcore Nudes 521: Splits & Tits 1970's (All Color). Fewer than half of her videos are part of a series. The list of video series in which Andrea has appeared contains Reel Classics, Softcore Nudes and Cult 70s Porno Director.

While Ms. Andrea True is not retired it has been many years since her last movie. We are hopeful that this is just an extended career pause and that we will see some captivating new work from her sometime soon.

Title Any

Devil's Due

Video: Devil's Due
Preview

9 Ratings
Release Year: 1973
Premium Title

Who said the Devil was a man?

A young girl runaway arrives in New York

. . .

Studio:

French Wives

Video: French Wives
Preview

11 Ratings
Release Year: 1975

A x-rated classic from the good old 70's, in an amazing copy. The story is nice and . . .

Studio:

Reel Classics 101 - Pleasure Cruise

Video: Reel Classics 101 - Pleasure Cruise
Preview

12 Ratings
Release Year: 1974

Andrea True plays Mrs. Nemo. She is the wife of the captain Mr. Nemo of a cruise . . .

Studio:

Little Orphan Sammy

Video: Little Orphan Sammy
Preview

57 Ratings
Release Year: 1976

Leapin' lizards! It's the classic 1976 X-rated parody of Little Orphan Annie! This . . .

Studio:

Sweet Wet Lips - Remastered Grindhouse Edition

Video: Sweet Wet Lips - Remastered Grindhouse Edition
Preview

13 Ratings
Release Year: 1974

After Hours Cinema unleashes three rare and unadulterated New York grindhouse films . . .

Studio:

Classic Chicks Slurp It Up!

Video: Classic Chicks Slurp It Up!
Preview

20 Ratings
Release Year: 2012

All of your favorite classic sex fiends are featured in this compilation of cum slurping . . .

Studio:

Inside Georgina Spelvin

Video: Inside Georgina Spelvin
Preview

53 Ratings
Release Year: 1973

This sizzler stars Darby Lloyd Rains, Linda Terry and Jim Rausch as a trio of roommates . . .

Studio:

Every Inch A Lady

Video: Every Inch A Lady
Preview

51 Ratings
Release Year: 1975

Harry Reems and Darby Lloyd Raines are a couple who have built up a thriving business . . .

Studio:

The Seduction Of Lynn Carter

Video: The Seduction Of Lynn Carter
Preview

23 Ratings
Release Year: 1974

Starring Andrea True and Sharon Thorpe, Jamie Gilis, Tony Russo, Peter Gibbs and . . .

Studio:

Deep Throat Part II (Remastered Grindhouse Edition)

Video: Deep Throat Part II (Remastered Grindhouse Edition)
Preview

43 Ratings
Release Year: 1974

Linda Lovelace, Harry Reems, Jamie Gillis and Andrea True star in this madcap comedy . . .

Studio:

Road Service

Video: Road Service
Preview

16 Ratings
Release Year: 1973

The answer to all your sleazy dreams and dirty desires has finally cum! Littered . . .

Studio:

The Bite

Video: The Bite
Preview

30 Ratings
Release Year: 1980

It puts a Big Sting into Sex!

Set in the early 1930's 'The Bite' is a colorful

. . .

Studio:
2 3 Next 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Andrea True

No Comments to Show