New here? Get 15 20 free minutes of streaming video: Get Free Instant Access Now
  1. Oriental Babysitter
Linda Wong
Alias: Sandy Stram
Years Active: 1976 - 1987
Born: Sep 13th 1951 / Virgo
Birth Place: San Francisco, CA, US United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Asian
Typical Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Linda Wong Pornstar Biography

Linda Wong is an Asian female star whose career began in 1976. Ms. Wong was born on Sep 13, 1951. It is interesting to note that this Virgo has the same birthday as Brick Morewood although she is 42 years older than Brick Morewood. Ms. Linda Wong was born in San Francisco, CA, US.

Linda's Porn Career

Ms. Wong has worked with multiple adult film studios which notably include Black Widow Productions, Western Visuals, and Porn Star Legends. She is highly talented and has starred in videos which are associated with 47 categories. These include classic stories, female-male-male scenes and also straight scenes.

Linda has acted with a sizable group of actors which include Mailin, Hillary Summers and Victoria Jackson. She has appeared in 18 videos with John Leslie; the most of any of her costars. Their most recent movie, Legends - Annette Haven, became available in 2015 by Golden Age Media. Some of the other movies in which they have acted together include Good To The Last Drop (Gourmet Video), Swedish Erotica 62 - China Doll (Alpha Beta Media), and Sexsations (Lipstik Video).

The list of videos in which Ms. Linda Wong is featured includes The Golden Age Of Porn - Linda Wong, The Best Of VCX Classics II and The Best Of Girls With Girls 3. Fewer than half of her videos are part of a series. The list of film series in which Linda has acted includes Cult 70s Porno Director, Johnny Wadd and Porn Star Legends.

After devoting 12 years to her movie career Ms. Wong retired from the adult film industry in 1987.

Title Any

Oriental Babysitter

Video: Oriental Babysitter
Preview

12 Ratings
Release Year: 1983
Premium Title

A beautiful young Asian girl, trying to earn some extra money, takes on jobs as a . . .

Studio:

Swedish Erotica 62 - China Doll

Video: Swedish Erotica 62 - China Doll
Preview

11 Ratings
Release Year: 1978

Number 62 from Swedish Erotica

A beautiful Oriental girl misses her boyfriend,

. . .

Studio:

Rebecca's

Video: Rebecca's
Preview

4 Ratings
Release Year: 1984

It's a gorgeous Sunday afternoon and Bobby (Eric Edwards) and Kim (Candice Daley)

. . .

Studio:

One of a kind

Video: One of a kind
Preview

2 Ratings
Release Year: 1976

Fantastic West Coast classic with the cream of the crop of Bay Area performers of . . .

Studio:

Oriental Ecstasy

Video: Oriental Ecstasy
Preview

17 Ratings
Release Year: 1984

The secrets of Ecstasy are finally revealed when these little darlings play out their . . .

Studio:

Legends - Annette Haven

Video: Legends - Annette Haven
Preview

20 Ratings
Release Year: 2015

Sexual Exuberance & Erotic Intensity Is What It Takes To Become A Legend, and Annette . . .

Studio:

Temptations

Video: Temptations
Preview

17 Ratings
Release Year: 1977

John Holmes is the private dick seeking the whereabouts of a stolen Jade statue and . . .

Studio:

Swedish Erotica 68 - Seaplane Sex

Video: Swedish Erotica 68 - Seaplane Sex
Preview

11 Ratings
Release Year: 1978

Number 68 from Swedish Erotica

Beautiful scenery rolls below the wing . . .

Studio:

San Francisco Original 271 - China Girl

Video: San Francisco Original 271 - China Girl
Preview

7 Ratings

Alpha Beta Media presents vintage film loop “San Francisco Original 271 – China . . .

Stars:
Studio:

Sex International - Oriental Orgy

Video: Sex International - Oriental Orgy
Preview

6 Ratings

Isn't actually an orgy, but an MMFF foursome, and we love it all the same! The guys . . .

Studio:
2 3 4 5 Next 6 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Linda Wong

No Comments to Show