New here? Get 15 20 free minutes of streaming video: Get Free Instant Access Now
  1. Mother's Arrangement
Marlene Willoughby
Marlene WilloughbyMarlene WilloughbyMarlene WilloughbyMarlene WilloughbyMarlene WilloughbyMarlene WilloughbyMarlene Willoughby
Aliases: Paula Pretense, Rena Vane
Years Active: 1972 - 1993
Born: May 17th 1948 / Taurus
Birth Place: Detroit, MI, US United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 10in
Typical Hair Color: Brunette
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Marlene Willoughby's Porn Star Biography

Like most aspiring actresses, Marlene Willoughby didn't expect to work in the adult film industry. But after years of work in show business, none of which catapulted her career to the heights she anticipated, she had bills to pay and subsequently some of her Catholic morals needed to be sacrificed in order to pay them. However, by joining the adult industry she was able to mature as a human being and participate in one of the most freeing experiences of her life. In addition to the over 100 films she performed in, she also posed for a variety of magazines, including Penthouse-which she considers to be the pinnacle of her career. Although it's been decades since her last film, Willoughby will be remembered for her long legs, dark complexion and inviting eyes. She embodies the term classic star.

Career and Notable Films

Willoughby made her porn debut in 1972 when she was 24 years old. She went on to work in the industry for 21 years before retiring in 1993 with more than 100 films to her credit. Over the course of her career, Willoughby worked with many of the industry's most well known production companies of the time, including Something Weird Video, Caballero Home Video, Video-X-Pix, Arrow Productions, and many more. She performed in a variety of niches such as hardcore, interracial, lesbian content, and solo masturbation scenes. Notable film for Willoughby include Bang Bang You Got It (Video-X-Pix), Candy Lips (VCX), Pandora's Mirror (Caballero Home Video), While the Cat's Away (Something Weird Video), and New York Babes (Arrow Productions).

Title Any

Mother's Arrangement

Video: Mother's Arrangement
Preview

12 Ratings
Release Year: 1979

Sunny, played by big-titted porn legend Candida Royalle, works for Mr. Carmichael. . . .

Studio:

Showgirl Superstars 102 - Caught In The Act

Video: Showgirl Superstars 102 - Caught In The Act
Preview

12 Ratings
Release Year: 1979

Superstars Marlene Willoughby and Merle Michaels are two nurses who really know how . . .

Studio:

Swedish Erotica 410 - Strip Show

Video: Swedish Erotica 410 - Strip Show
Preview

9 Ratings
Release Year: 1981

Number 410 from Swedish Erotica

Beautiful stripper Marlene is doing her

. . .

Studio:

Busy Bodies 3 - House Calls

Video: Busy Bodies 3 - House Calls
Preview

9 Ratings

Number 3 from Busy Bodies

Dr. Steve makes a house call and shows Marlene the . . .

Studio:

Pandora's Mirror

Video: Pandora's Mirror
Preview

115 Ratings
Release Year: 1981

Pandora goes to an antique furniture store and discovers a remarkable mirror. The . . .

Studio:

Hot Nurses

Video: Hot Nurses
Preview

58 Ratings
Release Year: 1977

An apple a day keeps the doctor away! They're always ready for intensive care! Well, . . .

Studio:

The Unnatural Family Triple Feature - Unnatural Family

Video: The Unnatural Family Triple Feature - Unnatural Family
Preview

44 Ratings
Release Year: 1979

Take a peek into the strange and passionate lives of a family that is more than just . . .

Studio:

Farmer's Daughters

Video: Farmer's Daughters
Preview

416 Ratings
Release Year: 1975

AVN Top 500
Starring Hall of Fame actress Gloria Leonard, . . .

Studio:

Saturday Night Beaver Triple Feature - The Night Bird

Video: Saturday Night Beaver Triple Feature - The Night Bird
Preview

10 Ratings
Release Year: 1977

Christie Ford and friends are bringing a whole new meaning to "hooking up in the . . .

Studio:

Vanessa's Wild Reunion

Video: Vanessa's Wild Reunion
Preview

16 Ratings
Release Year: 1976

Join Bree Anthony, Vanessa Del Rio, and a whole group of friends who get invited . . .

Studio:
2 3 4 5 Next » 7 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Marlene Willoughby

No Comments to Show